Events

Schedule of Events: 2018 - 2020

12/09/2016 11:00 am

National Catholic events in England and Wales for 2019- 2020.

2019

Date Event Details
16 - 17 Jan Joint Anglican-Catholic Bishops' Meeting  
22 - 27 Jan World Youth Day Panama
2 Mar Flame The SSE Arena, Wembley
22 - 26 Apr HCPT Pilgrimage to Lourdes  
3 - 10 May Bishops' Conference Spring Plenary meeting Valladolid
11 Jun 175 years celebration Mass for the opening of the Cathedral of St Barnabas Nottingham
28 Jun Celebration of Priesthood Westminster
16 Jul Golden Jubilee of the Carmelites in England and Wales  
23 - 28 Jul Youth 2000 Summer Festival for Young People aged 16-35 in Walsingham, Contact Youth 2000
28 Jul - 2 Aug Welsh National Pilgramge to Lourdes  
25- 28 Nov Bishops' Conference Autumn Plenary Meeting Hinsley Hall, Leeds

2020

Date Event Details
20 - 23 Apr Bishops' Conference Spring Plenary Meeting Hinsley Hall, Leeds
22 - 26 Jul Youth 2000 Summer Festival for Young People aged 16-35 in Walsingham, Contact Youth 2000
29 Sep - 6 Oct Apostleship of the Sea Centenary Centenary World congress, and Centenary Celebration, Glasgow
16 - 19 Nov Bishops' Conference Autumn Plenary Meeting Hinsley Hall, Leeds

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Debug: eZMySQLDB::query(0.000 ms) query number per page:0 Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
SET NAMES 'utf8'
Timing: Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
Module start 'content'
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/full/article.tpl:31[12] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
Cannot retrieve attribute of a NULL
Timing: Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:if Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:45
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate:if Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:52
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "switch"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0]
Unterminated tag "case" does not match tag "foreach"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "default"
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
No case match and no default case
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
No case match and no default case
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
No case match and no default case
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
Could not find: stylesheets/yui/build/calendar/assets/calendar.css
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Notice: Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
Deprecated parameter "node_id" in treemenu template operator
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
Unknown template variable 'node' in namespace ''
Timing: Jul 16 2019 14:36:27
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.2964 sec
Peak memory usage24,320.0000 KB
Database Queries83

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.03490.1204 4,690.445313,213.2188
Module end 'content' 0.15530.1410 17,903.66414,557.6250
Script end 0.2963  22,461.2891 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00842.8335280.0003
Check MTime0.00110.3622280.0000
Mysql Total
Mysql_queries0.061420.7282830.0007
Looping result0.00200.6614810.0000
Template Total0.250084.330.0833
Template load0.02628.839030.0087
String conversion in template resource0.00030.1056260.0000
Template parser: create text elements0.00973.2690260.0004
Template parser: remove whitespace0.00140.4706260.0001
Template parser: construct tree0.039213.2357260.0015
Template load and register function0.00501.6902110.0005
Template processing0.223875.493430.0746
states
state_id_array0.00030.117010.0003
state_identifier_array0.00070.233720.0003
Override
Cache load0.00511.72071000.0001
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00260.875220.0013
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00040.148510.0004
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00000.006430.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.00010.031710.0001
General
dbfile0.00020.0775120.0000
String conversion0.00010.0321270.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0004 secs