14/01/2019 3:40 pm

Statement: Prison Sentencing Reforms

Bishop Richard Moth, the lead Catholic Bishop for Prisons, today welcomed the comments of Prisons Minister Rory Stewart MP, who said that jail sentences of fewer than six months should be scrapped.

Read More

04/01/2019 11:00 am

Bishop speaks out against dehumanising rhetoric about channel refugees

The Lead Catholic Bishop for Migration and Asylum has called for asylum seekers crossing the English Channel to be treated with dignity and spoken out against the dehumanising rhetoric that has characterised debate in recent weeks.

Read More

09/01/2019 12:00 pm

Bishops to visit the Holy Land in support of local Christians

Bishops of the Holy Land Coordination will be making their annual visit in support of Christians in Israel and Palestine next week. This year, they will be focusing on the theme: “Christians in Israel; challenges and opportunities.”

Read More

02/01/2019 1:08 pm

Peace Sunday 2019

Every year Pax Christi, the international Catholic movement for peace, sends resource materials to every parish in the country to help them mark and celebrate Peace Sunday on 20 January. This is in the Liturgical Calendar cycle of prayer.

Read More

01/01/2019 12:00 pm

Pope’s World Day of Peace Message: Politics must serve peace

This message, titled "Politics must serve peace" was issued by Pope Francis for the celebration of the 52nd World Day of Peace, 1 January 2019. 

Read More

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Debug: eZMySQLDB::query(0.000 ms) query number per page:0 Jul 22 2019 03:43:09
SET NAMES 'utf8'
Timing: Jul 22 2019 03:43:09
Module start 'content'
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/full/innerpage.tpl:31[12] Jul 22 2019 03:43:09
Variable 'page_limit' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/full/innerpage.tpl:31[12] Jul 22 2019 03:43:09
Variable 'children' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/full/innerpage.tpl:31[12] Jul 22 2019 03:43:09
Variable 'children_count' is already defined.
Timing: Jul 22 2019 03:43:09
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:if Jul 22 2019 03:43:09
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:45
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4] Jul 22 2019 03:43:09
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate:if Jul 22 2019 03:43:09
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:52
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4] Jul 22 2019 03:43:09
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3] Jul 22 2019 03:43:09
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "switch"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0] Jul 22 2019 03:43:09
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0]
Unterminated tag "case" does not match tag "foreach"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0] Jul 22 2019 03:43:09
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "default"
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Jul 22 2019 03:43:09
No case match and no default case
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Jul 22 2019 03:43:09
No case match and no default case
Error: Jul 22 2019 03:43:09
Not enough arguments passed to 'if' function.
Notice: PHP: E_NOTICE Jul 22 2019 03:43:09
Undefined index: case in /home/catholic/public_html/lib/eztemplate/classes/eztemplate.php on line 635
Warning: eZTemplate Jul 22 2019 03:43:09
Function "case" is not registered
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No case match and no default case
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
Could not find: stylesheets/yui/build/calendar/assets/calendar.css
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Notice: Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
Deprecated parameter "node_id" in treemenu template operator
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
Unknown template variable 'node' in namespace ''
Timing: Jul 22 2019 03:43:10
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.8654 sec
Peak memory usage37,120.0000 KB
Database Queries434

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.04010.1928 4,690.507814,751.4531
Module end 'content' 0.23290.6324 19,441.960915,447.7422
Script end 0.8653  34,889.7031 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.01041.2045300.0003
Check MTime0.00130.1525300.0000
Mysql Total
Mysql_queries0.329138.02744340.0008
Looping result0.01451.67544320.0000
Template Total0.818594.630.2728
Template load0.02242.583030.0075
String conversion in template resource0.00040.0406270.0000
Template parser: create text elements0.01081.2458270.0004
Template parser: remove whitespace0.00150.1747270.0001
Template parser: construct tree0.04465.1549270.0017
Template load and register function0.00580.6747120.0005
Template processing0.796191.989730.2654
states
state_id_array0.00210.240370.0003
state_identifier_array0.00210.240880.0003
Override
Cache load0.00820.9512430.0002
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00510.5880110.0005
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00090.098960.0001
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00010.0110160.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.00110.128660.0002
General
dbfile0.00030.0364160.0000
String conversion0.00010.0119280.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0005 secs